\

Instagram @nicckane

Thursday, 17 November 2016

Beauty Review: ABBAMART 24/7 I Need Moisture Lip Balm Stick

Hello beauties! Today I'm going to introduce to you my recent fav lip product. It's been awhile since I had written any beauty reviews, so I'm quite excited to show what I've got!


in Berry Smoothie color
RM28
Bought from althea.kr, they have a promotion which is buy 2 free 1 ongoing now!

Look at how cute the packaging is! 
#Suckerforcutepackaginglol

24/7 Balm gives your lips long lasting moisture from vitamin-packed ingredients and a shot of luscious tint in a single swipe.

Key ingredients include lip-nourishing olive oil, vitamin-packed sweet almond oil, rose hip oil and soothing shea butter to promote healthy, soft skin.

Lip balm color goes on sheer and deepens to a naturally complimentary shade that's unique to you!

Yummy red berry smoothie flavor  



This is me without any lip product on. My face looks kinda haggard and omg the chapped lips!!

 After applying a layer on my lips, my whole face brightened up! So no worries as this suits warm skin tone too :) The product itself is fairly easy to apply, just make sure it does not get on the casing outside, you don't wanna dirty the cute white outer casing.
My lips were also moisturized. Sheer, moisturizing and smells of berries, what's not to love? 

5/5, definitely worth repurchasing.

As I mentioned earlier, althea.kr is having buy 2 free 1 on certain products right now, and I bought this lip balm stick during this promo also! If you are a new user, click on this link http://my.althea.kr/referral-welcome?k=2MzQ5NzE to get RM5.00 discount + RM30 worth of new member discounts! Please refer here for T&Cs. 

And no, this is not a sponsored post. This product is bought and paid by yours truly :)



Alrighty then, that's all for this beauty review! If you wish to see more beauty reviews or have any comments for me to improve, do comment below! Thank you!




Till then xx

Sunday, 13 November 2016

OOTD: Mint Green Sunday

HELLO! Taking a breather before continuing on the next coursework. Writing an ootd post today! Photos freshly taken and edited today haha ;)
Went to church today, normally I wouldn't think much about what to wear coz I would pick anything that first came to my eye at 8am lol *brain not functioning*
But today, suddenly I was in the mood to wear mint green, so here's a combi of mint green off shoulder top and skirt that I matched!

OOTD
Off Shoulder Top from Mango
Floral skater skirt from F21
Flats from Jelly Bunny
Bag from Aldo

Loving my off shoulder top ! You may had seen it before in my Hua Hin's blogpost. 
Which reminds me I haven't finish my BKKxHH posts yet wtf.
Anyways, I love the disorderly pattern that it created after I tucked it in my skirt. And its also creates a flowy and cooling effect when you wear it! Mom said it looks like she did not iron it lol. 

Floral skirt from Forever 21. 
Finally a short skater skirt that is somehow long enough for me teehee

Here's a behind the scene photo before I sign off.
These few weeks were soooooo hectic, mom was even commenting that she was surprised that I was actually studying aka reading notes LOL! See how serious I am even though its not finals *smirk* 

Gotta catch up on my BKKxHH posts and finish them asap!

Wait for me!!




Till then xx