\

Instagram @nicckane

Tuesday, 19 July 2016

Happy Birthday! #AltheaTurns1

Yes! Althea turns 1! Can't believe it's been one year since it all started :)

For those who don't know, Althea is a very popular online shopping site for beauty products directly shipped from Korea! So you can be sure that all your items are authentic! As Althea is having their first ever birthday, they have prepared some very special gifts and discounts specially for their beloved shoppers. *wink wink*

 But first, lemme show you what I got for this birthday celebration!

Pink birthday box! And their limited edition birthday kit is damn cute! Oh not forgetting the 2 sample from Innisfree.

Blow up the pink balloon and decorate the party hat as it's time to partaayyy!!!

What I got! There's some familiar items hahaha 


Again! Seriously this hair serum does wonders to my thick but frizzy hair. Now I can haz silky glossy hair! 


Couldn't resist buying this coz Lc and Sarah both have one lol! Adding this famous bb cushion to my ever growing bb cushion collection ehhe. 

Love the sun cream I bought last time so decided to try the water proof version as well! Got the cleansing foam coz the packaging is just too pleasing to the eye hahaha


Never heard about this brand before, but reviews seem nubbad so decided to give it a try.


Always wanted Laneige's but so freakin expensive for a lipstick. 
This one? Affordable and chio! Buy! 



That's all I got for this time! Tempted yet? 

Waaaait, Althea has prepared some surprises for all shoppers!
For orders placed on 20/7 onwards, you will get their Limited Edition Birthday Box and DIY Party Kit.


For the first 1500 shoppers, free goodie bag!
Hint: Goodie bag contains full sized products!!!

There's also a special birthday giveaway where 3 Top Sellers will be picked for a 100% rebate that will be credited into your account!

Last but not least, the #AltheaTurns1 Instagram Contest!
After you receive your Althea party kit, wish Althea a happy birthday with #altheaturns1 and stand a chance to win amazing prizes such as Macbook Air, Ipad Air 2, iPhone 6S, Galaxy S6 Edge, Canon EOS M10 Selfie Camera, Althea credits and beauty hampers from Althea!

For example, like this lol! Decorate the party hat and take a selfie with it!
Sorry abit 憔悴 coz just got home from work hehe

Ps: Prizes total worth KRW10,000,000 to be won.
Pps: Contest starts from 20th July - 15th August, 2016.


For more information, please visit  www.althea.kr and Althea Facebook.


Oh btw, if you are a first time user, click here to sign up or use this coupon code

NICCKANE 

to receive RM20 free credits. 




Finally finished this long winded post coz I wanted to share everything with you guys! Now it's shopping time!!!


Till then xx

2 comments:

  1. Hye Nichole, Mira from Althea here. You have really nice shots! Thank you so much for joining in our Birthday Celebration.

    ReplyDelete