\

Instagram @nicckane

Monday, 12 January 2015

Unfinished business

Posting my first post of 2015 on the day public schools in Malaysia reopen, so apt yea? Hahaha anyways had been sooo lazy recently I swear my butt had grown a size larger wtf! 

Righto so 2014 had been a good year for me. Went on countless dates with my friends, even long lost ones that came back from other countries. 

Interned in KL (all the good food yea), attended concerts and movie screenings thanks to Nuffnang and ChurpChurp.

Went on a trip with le fam which I haven't even finished blogging about and another trip with my roomies omg the pending posts make me swirl. 

I am blessed to have such a wonderful 2014! Wah never realized my social life seems very packed lidat hor! How can 2015 possibly compete I have no idea. But I'm positively looking forward to it!

My new fiction is still in process. Was reading Julia Quinn when I wrote the first chapter so the grammar is kinda weird coz of the classical English I've been reading hahaha! Moved on to Nora Roberts so will be updating more, hopefully!

Sneak peek of my upcoming posts!
 Guess where I've been!

Don't judge. I'm in the happiest place on Earth okay.

And yea, what is the use of a decent camera when people can't take a nice picture of you. I look so freakin tanned. Poor Minnie got her ears and shoes cut off. All the money spent for what? So I can take good pictures of other people?  Eurgh. 

Well this...this...I cannot explain this. 
Credits to the photographer for this pic tho. Lightning was superb haha!

I guess that's it for this post. More to come! I swear I'm gonna keep my blog alive no matter what it takes heheheheheehehehe



Kthxbye till then xx

2 comments: